9-10 May 2015
Okura Hotel
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Attendees

Number of participants: 138

name institution position city downcountry/region
HUSTON, Geoff APNIC     Australia
SCHISCHKA, Robert nic.at     Austria
DUPAS, Thomas EURid   Diegem Belgium
JANSSEN, Peter EURid Technical Manager Diegem Belgium
CLEMENTS, Carl Afilias Internet Operations Specialist Toronto Canada
HOOPER, Roy Rightside Sr Software Architect Ottawa Canada
KNIGHT, Dave Dyn Principal Architect London Canada
LATOUR, Jacques CIRA CTO Ottawa Canada
POUNSETT, Matthew Rightside Senior DNS Engineer Toronto Canada
SHELSTON, Ben Infoblox Solutions Architect Toronto Canada
ZACK, Jacob CIRA Senior DNS Administrator Ottawa Canada
CIFUENTES, Francisco NIC Chile Research Labs Research Assistant Santiago Chile
DÍAZ, Marco NIC Chile DNS Admin Santiago Chile
MERCADER, Eduardo NIC Chile CTO Santiago Chile
HU, Anlei CNNIC Assistant Director   China
LIU, Zhihui CNNIC Senior DNS Engineer Beijing China
PAN, Lanlan CNNIC     China
FILIP, Ondrej CZ.NIC   Prague Czech Republic
MYASOEDOV, Sergey       Czech Republic
SURY, Ondrej CZ.NIC     Czech Republic
TALIR, Jaromir CZ.NIC CTO Prague Czech Republic
VČELÁK, Jan CZ.NIC     Czech Republic
RASMUSSEN, Thomas Steen       Denmark
BALAKRICHENAN, Sandoche AFNIC   78180 France
BISIAUX, Jean-Yves EfficientIP President Courbevoie France
BORTZMEYER, Stéphane AFNIC Engineer Montigny-le-bretonneux France
CARTRON, Nicolas EfficientIP Head of Presales Courbevoie France
LEVIGNERON, Vincent AFNIC Engineer montigny le bretonneux France
MAURY, Florian ANSSI Security specialist   France
KHADEMI, Frey BlueCat Sr. Systems Engineer, Central Europe Frankfurt Germany
KOCH, Peter DENIC   Frankfurt Germany
KOWALEWSKI, Normen Deutsche Telekom     Germany
PETRASCH, Christian DENIC DNS Operator Frankfurt / Main Germany
SCHIEFNER, Carsten DENIC Member of the Executive Board Frankfurt/M. Germany
WEBER, Ralf Nominum Principal Architect Redwood City Germany
HEGDE, Raghavendra Microsoft     India
MAYAKUNTHALA, Rayappa Microsoft Senior Service Engineering Manager Hyderabad India
BEGLEY, Mick IEDR     Ireland
GLYNN, Billy IEDR   Dublin Ireland
KING, Roisin IEDR     Ireland
O'REILLY, Niall       Ireland
FUJIWARA, Kazunori JPRS Researcher Tokyo Japan
MASSEN, Gilles Fondation RESTENA   Luxembourg Luxembourg
AKKERHUIS, Jaap NLnet Labs   Amsterdam Netherlands
ARMSTRONG, Tim Treestle (LiquidNS.com) CTO   Netherlands
BASKOV, Anton RIPE NCC Technical Advisor Amsterdam Netherlands
BUDDHDEV, Anand RIPE NCC Senior Engineer Amsterdam Netherlands
DAVIDS, Marco SIDN Senior Research Engineer Arnhem Netherlands
HUBERT, Bert PowerDNS.COM Founder Nootdorp Netherlands
JANSEN, Jelte SIDN Research Engineer Arnhem Netherlands
KERR, Shane BII Group   Uithoorn Netherlands
KORCZYNSKI, Maciej TUDelft Postdoctoral Cybersecurity Researcher Delft Netherlands
LEXIS, Pieter PowerDNS.COM PowerDNS Engineer Utrecht Netherlands
MEKKING, Matthijs Dyn     Netherlands
MICHAELSON, George APNIC Research Scientist Amsterdam Netherlands
OBSER, Florian RIPE NCC     Netherlands
ORTIZ DE URBINA CAZENAVE, Iñigo RIPE NCC Systems Engineer Amsterdam Netherlands
OVEREINDER, Benno NLnet Labs     Netherlands
TROOP, Willem NLNet Labs     Netherlands
VAN BEMMELEN, Anne SIDN DNS administrator Arnhem Netherlands
VAN DIJK, Peter PowerDNS.COM Senior PowerDNS Engineer Hilversum Netherlands
VANDEWOESTIJNE, Leo OpenTLD Senior Anycast Engineer Amsterdam Netherlands
VERSCHUREN, Antoin       Netherlands
WIJNGAARDS, Wouter NLnet Labs     Netherlands
WULLINK, Maarten SIDN Sr. Research engineer Arnhem Netherlands
ZONNEVELD, Arjen SIDN DNS Administrator Arnhem Netherlands
ZWART, Romeo RIPE NCC     Netherlands
CASTRO, Sebastian NZRS Technical Research Manager Wellington New Zealand
GREIPSLAND, Jarle Fredrik Norid   Trondheim Norway
AHMED, Naeem Higher Education Commission, Pakistan Deputy Director System Karachi Pakistan
OBSZYNSKI, Adam Infoblox CEE SE Warszawa Poland
GUERREIRO, Assis DNS.PT   Lisboa Portugal
KOVALENKO, Dmitrii TCInet     Russian Federation
ZWITTNIG, Benjamin Register.si     Slovenia
IRALA, Francisco Infoblox Senior System Engineer azuqueca de henares Spain
SILVA DAMAS, Joao Luis Bondis   Madrid Spain
HELLQVIST, Bjorn TeliaSonera Senior System Specialist DNS   Sweden
LEVKOWETZ, Henrik Netnod     Sweden
LIMAN, Lars-Johan Netnod Sr Systems Specialist Stockholm Sweden
SANDBERG, Magnus Netnod Senior Systems Engineer   Sweden
WALLSTRÖM, Patrik .SE Senior Researcher Stockholm Sweden
BOVARD, Yves SWITCH     Switzerland
STIRNIMANN, Daniel SWITCH     Switzerland
GEYCHENKO, Taras LLC Hostmaster CTO   Ukraine
KOHMANYUK, Dmitry LLC Communication Systems     Ukraine
LEVCHENKO, Oleg LLC Hostmaster CEO   Ukraine
TKACHENKO, Svitlana LLC Communication Systems     Ukraine
ARENDS, Roy Nominet UK     United Kingdom
BELLIS, Ray Internet Systems Consortium ISC Research Fellow Oxford United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh DNS-OARC   London United Kingdom
BOND, John ICANN     United Kingdom
BROWN, Gavin CentralNic CTO London United Kingdom
CARR, Brett Nominet UK Senior DNS Engineer Oxford United Kingdom
CHOULES, Greg Three UK     United Kingdom
DICKINSON, Sara Sinodun Director Oxford United Kingdom
DICKINSON, John Sinodun Director Oxford United Kingdom
DYSON, Karl Nominet UK Senior DNS Engineer Oxford United Kingdom
LLOYD, Siôn Nominet UK   Oxford United Kingdom
MAJKOWSKI, Marek CloudFlare     United Kingdom
MORRIS, Nat Esgob     United Kingdom
MORRIS, Stephen Internet Systems Consortium Senior Director of Software Engineering Oxford United Kingdom
REID, Jim       United Kingdom
VALSORDA, Filippo CloudFlare Systems Engineer London United Kingdom
AKCIN, Mehmet Microsoft     United States
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium Technical Support & Team Leader Redwood City United States
BARBER, Piet Verisign Operations Reston United States
CATES, David Microsoft Director, Platform Services Seattle United States
CRAIN, John ICANN   Los Angeles United States
DECCIO, Casey Verisign   Reston United States
EBERSMAN, Paul Comcast DNS architect   United States
EDMONDS, Robert Farsight Security Engineer San Mateo United States
GRAVES, Susan DNS-OARC Membership Coordinator Ashland, OR United States
GRUNDEMANN, Chris Internet Society (ISOC) Director, Deployment & Operationalization   United States
GUÐMUNDSSON, Ólafur CloudFlare Systems Engineer District of Columbia United States
HAGOPIAN, Peter Comcast   Philadelphia United States
HENDRIKSEN, Laura Dyn Director, Network Partnership   United States
HUGHES, Jason Microsoft     United States
HUQUE, Shumon Verisign   Reston United States
HYNES, Liam Dyn     United States
KHEMLANI, Dalini DNS-OARC Project Development Manager Los Angeles United States
KUMARI, Warren Google Chief Bottle Washer and Coil Winder Sterling United States
LAGERHOLM, Stephan Microsoft     United States
LARSON, Matt Dyn CTO Manchester United States
LEVY, Martin Cloudflare Network Strategy San Francisco United States
LEWIS, Edward ICANN Senior Technologist, Office of CTO   United States
MARTIN, Jim Internet Systems Consortium Director of Operations Redwood City United States
MAUCH, Jared NTT America     United States
MITCHELL, Keith DNS-OARC   Cleveland United States
MOHAISEN, Aziz Verisign     United States
RISK, Victoria Internet Systems Consortium   san jose United States
ROSELLI, Joseph Microsoft Service Engineer Redmond United States
STUART, Sean Verisign Network architect Reston United States
TURNER, Sean IECA Founder Fairfax United States
VAN NICE, Bruce Nominum Director of Product Marketing Redwood City United States
WEILER, Samuel Parsons     United States
WEINBERG, Matt Verisign   Reston United States
WESSELS, Duane Verisign     United States
WINSTEAD, Eddy Internet Systems Consortium   Raleigh United States