9-10 May 2015
Okura Hotel
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

138 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Obszynski Infoblox
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC
Anlei Hu CNNIC
Anne van Bemmelen SIDN
Antoin Verschuren
Anton Baskov RIPE NCC
Arjen Zonneveld SIDN
Assis Guerreiro DNS.PT
Aziz Mohaisen Verisign
Ben Shelston Infoblox
Benjamin Zwittnig Register.si
Benno Overeinder NLnet Labs
Bert Hubert PowerDNS.COM
Billy Glynn IEDR
Bjorn Hellqvist TeliaSonera
Brett Carr Nominet UK
Bruce Van Nice Nominum
Carl Clements Afilias
Carsten Schiefner DENIC
Casey Deccio Verisign
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Chris Grundemann Internet Society (ISOC)
Christian Petrasch DENIC
Dalini Khemlani DNS-OARC
Daniel Stirnimann SWITCH
Dave Knight Dyn
David Cates Microsoft
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC
Dmitrii Kovalenko TCInet
Dmitry Kohmanyuk LLC Communication Systems
Duane Wessels Verisign
Eddy Winstead Internet Systems Consortium
Eduardo Mercader NIC Chile
Edward Lewis ICANN
Filippo Valsorda CloudFlare
Florian Maury ANSSI
Florian Obser RIPE NCC
Francisco Cifuentes NIC Chile Research Labs
Francisco Irala Infoblox
Frey Khademi BlueCat
Gavin Brown CentralNic
Geoff Huston APNIC
George Michaelson APNIC
Gilles Massen Fondation RESTENA
Greg Choules Three UK
Henrik Levkowetz Netnod
Iñigo Ortiz de Urbina Cazenave RIPE NCC
Jaap Akkerhuis NLnet Labs
Jacob Zack CIRA
Jacques Latour CIRA
Jan Včelák CZ.NIC
Jared Mauch NTT America
Jarle Fredrik Greipsland Norid
Jaromir Talir CZ.NIC
Jason Hughes Microsoft
Jean-Yves Bisiaux EfficientIP
Jelte Jansen SIDN
Jim Martin Internet Systems Consortium
Jim Reid
Joao Luis Silva Damas Bondis
John Bond ICANN
John Crain ICANN
John Dickinson Sinodun
Joseph Roselli Microsoft
Karl Dyson Nominet UK
Kazunori Fujiwara JPRS
Keith Mitchell DNS-OARC
Lanlan Pan CNNIC
Lars-Johan Liman Netnod
Laura Hendriksen Dyn
Leo Vandewoestijne OpenTLD
Liam Hynes Dyn
Maarten Wullink SIDN
Maciej Korczynski TUDelft
Magnus Sandberg Netnod
Marco Davids SIDN
Marco Díaz NIC Chile
Marek Majkowski CloudFlare
Martin Levy Cloudflare
Matt Larson Dyn
Matt Weinberg Verisign
Matthew Pounsett Rightside
Matthijs Mekking Dyn
Mehmet Akcin Microsoft
Mick Begley IEDR
Naeem Ahmed Higher Education Commission, Pakistan
Nat Morris Esgob
Niall O'Reilly
Nicolas Cartron EfficientIP
Normen Kowalewski Deutsche Telekom
Oleg Levchenko LLC Hostmaster
Ondrej Filip CZ.NIC
Ondrej Sury CZ.NIC
Patrik Wallström .SE
Paul Ebersman Comcast
Peter Hagopian Comcast
Peter Janssen EURid
Peter Koch DENIC
Peter van Dijk PowerDNS.COM
Piet Barber Verisign
Pieter Lexis PowerDNS.COM
Raghavendra Hegde Microsoft
Ralf Weber Nominum
Ray Bellis Internet Systems Consortium
Rayappa Mayakunthala Microsoft
Robert Edmonds Farsight Security
Robert Schischka nic.at
Roisin King IEDR
Romeo Zwart RIPE NCC
Roy Arends Nominet UK
Roy Hooper Rightside
Samuel Weiler Parsons
Sandoche Balakrichenan AFNIC
Sara Dickinson Sinodun
Sean Stuart Verisign
Sean Turner IECA
Sebastian Castro NZRS
Sergey Myasoedov
Shane Kerr BII Group
Shumon Huque Verisign
Siôn Lloyd Nominet UK
Stephan Lagerholm Microsoft
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
Stéphane Bortzmeyer AFNIC
Susan Graves DNS-OARC
Svitlana Tkachenko LLC Communication Systems
Taras Geychenko LLC Hostmaster
Thomas Dupas EURid
Thomas Steen Rasmussen
Tim Armstrong Treestle (LiquidNS.com)
Victoria Risk Internet Systems Consortium
Vincent Levigneron AFNIC
Warren Kumari Google
Willem Troop NLNet Labs
Wouter Wijngaards NLnet Labs
Yves Bovard SWITCH
Zhihui Liu CNNIC
Ólafur Guðmundsson CloudFlare
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×