OARC 32 Registration now open. Click the Registration Page for details.
OARC 2005 Workshop (Redwood City)

from Monday, 25 July 2005 (08:00) to Tuesday, 26 July 2005 (18:00)
Redwood City, California, USA (Main ISC boardroom)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
25 Jul 2005
26 Jul 2005
AM
09:30
ISC DNS-OARC Member's Meeting (until 09:45) (Main ISC boardroom)
09:45
ISC DNS-OARC Member's Meeting -Mr. Paul Vixie (ISC) (until 10:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
10:30
ISC DNS-OARC Member's Meeting -Mr. Michael Graff (ISC) Mr. Brett Watson (ISC) (until 11:10) (Main ISC boardroom)
11:10
ISC DNS-OARC Member's Meeting - Duane Wessels (Verisign) Mr. Brett Watson (ISC) (until 11:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
11:45 --- Break ---
09:30
Research Topics - II -Mr. Jon Crowcroft (University of Cambridge (UK)) (until 10:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
10:00
Research Topics - II -Mr. David Dagon (Georgia Institute of Technology) (until 10:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
10:30
Research Topics - II -Mr. Micah Hoffman (US-CERT) (until 11:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
11:00 --- Break ---
11:30
Research Topics - II -Mr. Gadi Evron (Israeli CERT) (until 12:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
PM
12:00
DNS measurements and related issues -Ms. Suzanne Woolf (ISC) (until 12:15) (Main ISC boardroom)
12:15
DNS measurements and related issues -Mr. Rodney Joffe (UltraDNS) (until 12:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
12:30
DNS measurements and related issues -Mr. Paul Vixie (ISC) (until 12:45) (Main ISC boardroom)
12:45
DNS measurements and related issues - Duane Wessels (Verisign) (until 13:10) (Main ISC boardroom)
13:10 --- Lunch ---
14:00
DNS measurements and related issues -Mr. Andre Broido (CAIDA) (until 14:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
14:30
DNS measurements and related issues -Mr. Lorenzo Colitti (RIPE) (until 15:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
15:00
DNS measurements and related issues -Mr. Andreas Terzis (Johns Hopkins University) (until 15:15) (Main ISC boardroom)
15:15
DNS measurements and related issues -Ms. Suzanne Woolf (ISC) (until 15:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
15:30
DNS measurements and related issues (until 16:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
16:00 --- Break ---
16:15
Research Topics - I -Mr. George Michaelson (APNIC) (until 16:35) (Main ISC boardroom)
16:35
Research Topics - I -Mr. David Malone (National University of Ireland, Maynooth) (until 17:05) (Main ISC boardroom)
17:05
Research Topics - I -Mr. David Dagon (Georgia Institute of Technology) (until 18:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
12:00
Research Topics - II - Duane Wessels (Verisign) (until 12:20) (Main ISC boardroom)
12:20
Research Topics - II -Mr. Nevil Brownlee (University of Auckland/CAIDA) (until 12:35) (Main ISC boardroom)
12:35
Research Topics - II -Mr. Brian Reid (until 13:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Research Topics - II -Mr. George Riley (Georgia Institute of Technology) (until 14:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
14:30
Research Topics - II -Mr. Hitesh Ballani (Cornell University) (until 15:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
15:00
Research Topics - II -Mr. Tim Deegan (University of Cambridge) (until 15:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
15:30
General discussion (until 16:00) (Main ISC boardroom)
16:00
Action items, discussion and wrapup (until 16:30) (Main ISC boardroom)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×