May 12 – 13, 2013
Burlington Hotel
Europe/Dublin timezone

Participant List

104 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC
Andrew Sullivan Dyn
Anlei Hu CNNIC
Antoin Verschuren SIDN
Betty Burke NANOG
Billy Glynn IEDR
Brad Verd Verisign, Inc
Brendan Boyd Amazon
Brendan Minish Westnet
Brett Carr Nominet
Bruce Van Nice Nominum
Carsten Strotmann Men & Mice
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG
Colm MacCarthaigh Amazon Route 53 // Apache Software Foundation
Conor Quigley HEAnet
Dan York Internet Society
Dave Knight ICANN
David Malone Hamilton Institute, NUI Maynooth
Denesh Bhabuta db::corp // D & A Events // UKNOF
Dmitry Kohmanyuk Hostmaster Ltd
Duane Wessels Verisign
Eduardo Mercader NIC Chile
Edward Lewis Neustar
Einar Lönn .SE
Elmar K. Bins nic.at
Fabio Bardella Autistici
Filippo Giunchedi Gilt Groupe
Florian Maury ANSSI
Francis Dupont ISC Inc
Frederic Simons Worldcraze
Gareth Bradshaw Microsoft
Gavin Brown CentralNic
Geoff Huston APNIC
George Michaelson APNIC
Greg Choules Three UK
Greg Patrick Verisign
Henrik Levkowetz Netnod
Izumi Okutani JPNIC
Jaap Akkerhuis NLnet Labs
Jaeson Schultz Cisco Systems
Jake McAleer Dyn
Jake Zack CIRA (.CA TLD)
Jakob Schlyter Kirei AB // OpenDNSSEC
James Raftery Amazon
Jared Mauch NTT America
Jarle Fredrik Greipsland UNINETT Norid as
Jaromir Talir CZ.NIC
Javy de Koning NLnet Labs
Jian Jin CNNIC
Jim Martin Internet Systems Consortium
Jim Reid Norid
Joe Abley ICANN
John Crain ICANN
John Heidemann USC // Information Sciences Institute
Jonathan Tuliani Microsoft
João Luis Siva Damas ISC
Kazunori Fujiwara Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd
Keith Mitchell DNS-OARC
Lars-Johan Liman Netnod
Liam Hynes Dyn Inc
Marco Davids SIDN
Marcos Sanz DENIC eG
Matt Larson Verisign, Inc.
Matthew Pounsett Afilias
Matthijs Mekking NLnet Labs
Matthäus Wander University of Duisburg-Essen
Mauricio Vergara Ereche NIC Chile
Merike Kaeo Internet Identity (IID)
Michele Neylon Blacknight Internet Solutions
Niall O'Reilly University College Dublin
Ondrej Filip CZ.NIC
Patrik Wallström .SE
Peter Budkowski Microsoft
Peter Koch DENIC eG
Peter Losher Internet Systems Consortium
Randy Bush Internet Initiative Japan
Ray Bellis Nominet
Rich Archbold Facebook
Rob Austein Dragon Research
Robert Gallagher HEAnet
Rod Rasmussen Internet Identity
Roy Arends Nominet
Samuel Weiler SPARTA
Sandoche BALAKRICHENAN AFNIC
Sebastian Castro .nz Registry Services
Shane Kerr ISC
Siôn Lloyd Nominet
Stephen Malone Microsoft
Stéphane Bortzmeyer AFNIC
Suzanne Woolf ISC/OARC
Thomas Dupas DNS.be
Ting Wei CNNIC
Tomas Hlavacek CZ.NIC
Tonny Yu Gozoom
Tony Cundari Amazon
Valeri Liborski Amazon
Vasily Dolmatov Hosting Community
Vincent Levigneron AFNIC
Vlad Romanenko Microsoft
Warren Kumari Google
William Maton DNS-OARC
Xuebiao Yuchi CNNIC
Ólafur Guðmundsson Shinkuro