9 June 2020
UTC timezone

Attendee List

274 participants

OARC (online) 32a Registration Form

First Name Last Name Position Company / Organisation Country
Yazid AKANHO ICANN Benin
Joe Abley CTO PIR Canada
Alejandro Acosta R&D Coordinator LACNIC Venezuela
Saif AlMashhadi Iraq
Pion Alex France
Abdulkareem Ali Operations Team Leader Centralnic United Kingdom
Khaled Almanea Saudi Arabia
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Jonas Andersson Internetstiftelsen Sweden
Mark Andrews ISC Australia
Nicolas Antoniello Regional Technical Engagement Manager, LAC ICANN Uruguay
Tim April Architect Akamai Technologies United States
Arsh Arora Principal Information Security Engineer Neustar United States
Jonathan Avila Techincal Support SOCIUM Costa Rica
Jörg Backschues Solution Architect backschues.NET Germany
Hanieh Bagheri System Engineer RIPE NCC Netherlands
Andrej Bagon tech ARNES (Registry .si TLD) Slovenia
Felipe Barbosa Systems Engineer NIC.br Brazil
Palash Barua Manager Aamra Technologies Limited Bangladesh
Mick Begley IE Domain Registry Ireland
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium, Inc. United Kingdom
Jim Belton Software Developer Cisco/OpenDNS Canada
Olivier Benghozi Head of Network Wifirst France
Paul Bernal CSIRT Specialist CEDIA Ecuador
Vittorio Bertola Head of Policy & Innovation Open-Xchange Italy
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC United Kingdom
Jack Biesiadecki System Administrator NASA United States
Elmar K. Bins ISC Austria
Jesse Blazina Verizon Media United States
Andrey Blokhintsev Hostmaster Ltd Ukraine
Stéphane Bortzmeyer AFNIC France
Maarten Bosteels Head of Engineering DNS Belgium Belgium
Michael Braunoeder nic.at Austria
Manu Bretelle Production Engineer Facebook United States
Calvin Browne DNS Africa Ltd South Africa
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC Netherlands
Dmitry Burkov Russian Federation
Fernando Bustamante SRE JPMC Argentina
Olivier Caleff France
Jorge Cano NIC Mexico Mexico
Isabelle Canty Senior Technical Consult CGI Inc. Canada
Pablo Carboni SRE - Argentina
Nico Cartron Solution Architect Volterra France
Sebastian Castro Chief Scientist InternetNZ New Zealand
Junaid Choudhary United Kingdom
Greg Choules Design Engineer Three UK United Kingdom
Carl Clements Internet Operations Sepcialist Afilias Canada
Brian Conry Support Engineer ISC United States
Jen Coopersmith Engineering Manager Cisco United States
Javier Crespo Sysadmin CEDIA Ecuador
Tamas Csillag sysadmin nic.hu / ISZT Hungary
Jeffrey Damick Amazon United States
Klaus Darilion Head of Operations nic.at Austria
Peter Davies Support ISC Denmark
Steve DeJong DNS person UltraDNS United States
Casey Deccio Brigham Young University United States
Frank Denis DNSCrypt France
Sara Dickinson Director Sinodun IT United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson Linux Engineer Comcast United States
Brian Dickson GoDaddy United States
Ralph Dolmans NLnet Labs Netherlands
Edward Dore Director Freethought Internet Limited United Kingdom
Eduardo Duarte Tech Manager .PT Portugal
Mats Dufberg IIS Sweden
Paul Duffy Senior System Administrator IE Domain Registry Ireland
Thomas Dupas Engineer DNS Belgium Belgium
Alexander Dupuy Software Engineer Google United States
Marco Díaz DNS Admin NIC Chile Chile
Paul Ebersman Neustar United States
Robert Edmonds Senior Software Engineer Fastly United States
Steven Edwin Spv PT Cyberindo Aditama Indonesia
Christian Elmerot DNS Engineer Cloudflare Sweden
Monika Ermert journalist heise online Germany
Miguel Ignacio Estrada General Manager LACTLD Uruguay
JOTHAN FRAKES United States
Herbert Faleiros Senior Systems Engineer NIC.br Brazil
Babak Farrokhi Netherlands
Mark Feldman Network Engineer Comcast United States
E Filipov Cisco Germany
Tony Finch Hostmaster University of Cambridge United Kingdom
Ryan Finnesey President Conovence United States
Aaron Foley Cryptographic Key Manager IANA United States
Mat Ford Internet Society United Kingdom
Kazunori Fujiwara JPRS Japan
Carlos Ganan Security researcher ICANN Netherlands
Marcelo Gardini NIC.br Brazil
Ankit Gaur India
Michael Geraghty Systems Support Engineer IEDR Ireland
Suzanne Goldlust ISC United States
Susan Graves DNS-OARC United States
Matthew Gray Software Engineer Fastly United Kingdom
Jarle Fredrik Greipsland Norway
Marc Groeneweg Infrastructure and security architect SIDN Netherlands
Ken Hansen Product Management Neustar United States
Wes Hardaker USC/ISI United States
Bob Harold DS Programmer Senior University of Michigan United States
Md Mahedi Hasan Network Engineer University of Dhaka Bangladesh
Michael Hausding DNS & DNS Abuse SWITCH Switzerland
John Heidemann researcher USC/ISI United States
Guillaume-Jean Herbiet Systems Engineer Fondation RESTENA Luxembourg
Paul Hoffman ICANN United States
Alvin Hoh au Domain Administration Australia
Philip Homburg Software Engineer RIPE NCC Netherlands
Jan Horak CEO Gransy s.r.o. Czechia
Hiro Hotta JPRS Japan
David Huberman ICANN United States
Bryan Hughes VP Sys Ops DNS Made Easy / Constellix United States
Shumon Huque Salesforce United States
Geoff Huston APNIC Australia
Jannett Ibañez Bolivia
Aleksandr Ilin Head of DNS dept MSK-IX Russian Federation
Katsutoshi Ishisoko Operations Manager NASA United States
Ole Jacobsen Editor The Internet Protocol Journal United States
Peter Janssen EURid vzw Belgium
Tommy Jensen Program Manager Microsoft United States
Aaron Johnson United States
Ryan Johnston Associate Director of Infrastructure DePaul University United States
Patrick Jones Senior Director, Global Stakeholder Engagement ICANN United States
Dragan Jovanovic Engineering Manager Cisco Canada
Naveen K Lakshman Solutions Architect Graphite Networks India
Merike Kaeo Chief Security Strategist Double Shot Security United States
Tejas Karandikar Principal Software Engineer Microsoft Corporation United States
Daniel Karrenberg Netherlands
Zarko Kecic CTO RNIDS Serbia
Brian King Sr. DNS/Linux SysAdmin GoDaddy United States
David Kinzel Shaw Communications Canada
Dave Knight Architect Neustar Canada
Peter Koch Sr Policy Advisor DENIC eG Germany
Dmitrii Kovalenko MSK-IX Russian Federation
John Kristoff DePaul Univesity / UIC United States
Rubens Kuhl Product Marketing Manager NIC.br Brazil
Warren Kumari Google United States
Matt Larson VP of Research ICANN United States
Jacques Latour CTSO CIRA Canada
David Lawrence Architect Salesforce United States
Vincent Levigneron AFNIC France
Edward Lewis Technologist ICANN United States
Pieter Lexis Senior PowerDNS Engineer PowerDNS.COM BV Netherlands
Lars-Johan Liman Sr. Systems Specialist Netnod Sweden
Cricket Liu EVP Infoblox United States
Frank Louwers Solution Architect Kiwazo Consulting Belgium
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC Sweden
Paul M ICANN United States
Wayne MacLaurin SVP Technology J2 Global / NetProtect Canada
Daniel Mahoney Engineer ISC United States
David Malone Maynooth University Ireland
Allison Mankin Principal Architect Salesforce United States
David Marsolais CGI Canada
Robert Martin-Legene Senior Consultant NIC Argentina Argentina
Slawomir Mateuszczyk admin NASK PIB Poland
Alexander Mayrhofer Head of R&D nic.at GmbH Austria
Andrew McConachie Supporting SSAC & RSSAC ICANN Netherlands
Miles McCredie United States
Ricardo Meleschi Principal Engineer Charter Communications United States
Eduardo Mercader CTO NIC Chile Chile
Arno Meulenkamp Senior Sales Engineer Open Xchange Netherlands
George Michaelson Product Manager APNIC Australia
Brantly Millegan Dir. of Operations Ethereum Name Service (ENS) United States
David Miller CTO Constellix / DNS Made Easy United States
Keith Mitchell President DNS-OARC United States
Paul Mockapetris CTO A21.com United States
Otto Moerbeek Senior Developer Open-Xchange/PowerDNS Netherlands
Ram Mohan COO Afilias United States
Scott Morizot IT Specialist Internal Revenue Service United States
Stephen Morris Test Engineer Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Giovane Moura SIDN Labs Netherlands
Erik Muller Network Architect Myriad360 United States
Roger Murray DNS Specialist The Swedish Internet Foundation Sweden
Mox Musterfrau Portugal
Sivasubramanian Muthusamy Nameshop India
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group Czechia
Suhail Nepal System Administrator au Domain Administration Australia
Frederico Neves CTO Nic.br Brazil
Tri Nguyen Van DNS Administrator VNNIC Vietnam
Konstantin Novakovsky CDN DNS operations engineer G-Core Labs Luxembourg
JEFF OSBORN President ISC United States
Bryan Olynyk Sr DNS Administrator CIRA Canada
Krzysztof Orfinger IT Admin NASK Poland
Benno Overeinder NLnet Labs Netherlands
Mauricio Oviedo CEO SOCIUM.CR Costa Rica
Steven Parsons Principal Engineer Charter Communications United States
Swapneel Patnekar Founder & CEO Shreshta IT India
George Patterson zvelo, Inc. United States
Arth Paulite Infrastructure Services Manager APNIC Australia
Andres Pavez Cryptographic Key Manager PTI United States
Ernesto Perez CSIRT Coordinator CEDIA Ecuador
Christian Petrasch Product Owner DENIC eG Germany
Matthias Pfeifer IT guy Hamburg TLD GmbH Germany
Adam Phelps Cisco United States
Daniel Piekacz United Kingdom
Jim Pirzyk Software Engineer OpenDNS/Cisco United States
Shinoj Pittandavida Network and Systems Administrator IE Domain Registry CLG Ireland
Matthew Pounsett Systems Engineer DNS-OARC Canada
Duane Powers Principal Engineer II Charter Communications United States
Rod Rasmussen Principal R2 Cyber United States
Jim Reid RTFM llp Afghanistan
Ken Renard Engineer ICF United States
Karl Reuss Network Engineer Mid-Atlantic Crossroads United States
Cynthia Revström Sweden
James Richards Senior Researcher Nominet United Kingdom
Oscar Robles CEO LACNIC Uruguay
Cristian Rojas IT Manager NIC Chile Chile
Danillo Roncoleta System Administrator NIC.br Brazil
Chris Russell Senior Network Engineer Pulsant United Kingdom
Daniel Salazar CISO Universidad Veracruzana Mexico
Hugo Salgado R&D NIC Chile Chile
George Salisbury Infrastructure APNIC Australia
Shinta Sato JPRS Japan
Barbara Schleckser NASA DDI Element Manager NASA United States
Lior Shafir Israel
Steve Sheng ICANN United States
Melinda Shore Principal Security Architect Fastly United States
Vicky Shrestha DNS Engineering Cloudflare United States
Joao Luis Silva Damas APNIC Portugal
Josh Simpson .nz Operations Manager InternetNZ New Zealand
Serhii Slipennko Spain
Hazel Smith Site Reliability Engineer Google United Kingdom
Neal Smyth Associate Director DDI NCC GROUP United Kingdom
Bill Snow Neustar Canada
Brian Somers Software Engineer OpenDNS/Cisco Canada
Davey Song Senior DNS Architect Alibaba China
Puneet Sood Google United States
Daniel Stirnimann SWITCH Switzerland
Robert Story USC / Information Sciences Institute United States
Simon Stridsberg Sweden
Ondřej Surý ISC Czechia
Prashanth Suvarna Software Engineer OpenDNS/Cisco Canada
Samaneh Tajalizadehkhoob Lead Security Stability & Resiliency Specialist ICANN Netherlands
Jaromír Talíř CZ.NIC Czechia
Andreas Taudte CEO honest consulting GmbH Germany
Valeriy Temnikov engineer msk-ix Russian Federation
Dipa Thakkar Engineer Cisco United States
Yorgos Thessalonikefs NLnet Labs Netherlands
Matthew Thomas Verisign United States
John Todd Executive Director Quad9 United States
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs Netherlands
Grace Tsao United States
Stefan Ubbink Systems Engineer SIDN Netherlands
Nathan Van Overloop CentralNic Belgium
Leo Vegoda Founder And Polus LLC United States
Brad Verd VP DNS Operations Verisign, Inc United States
Mauricio Vergara Ereche Lead DNS Engineer ICANN United States
Jessy Vetter System Engineer RIPENCC Netherlands
Hoan Vu 18 Nguyen Du, Ha Noi, Viet Nam vietnam internet network information center (vnnic) Vietnam
Jan Včelák NS1 Czechia
Ralf Weber Principal Architect Akamai Technologies Germany
Samuel Weiler W3C / MIT United States
Duane Wessels Verisign United States
Jeff Westhead Engineer Microsoft United States
Tim Wicinski United States
Rebecca Williams United States
Dave Wilson Network Infrastructure Engineer Glide United Kingdom
Eddy Winstead ISC United States
Ulrich Wisser IIS Sweden
Brian Wojtczak K42 Software OU Estonia
John Woodworth Sr Lead Architect CenturyLink, Inc. United States
Suzanne Woolf Sr. Dir., Tech Community Engagement Public Interest Registry (.ORG) United States
Kevin Wright DISA United States
Maarten Wullink Research engineer SIDN Netherlands
Rabin Yasharzadehe Israel
Dan York Director, Web Strategy Internet Society United States
Yang Yu Facebook United States
Jake Zack DNS Architect @ CIRA & DNS-OARC Program Committee Member CIRA Canada
Eric Ziegast Distinguished Engineer Farsight Security, Inc. United States
Benjamin Zwittnig ARNES (Registry .si TLD) Slovenia
kc claffy research scientist ucsd United States
jose manuel de Arce OSS Manager Telefonica International Wholesale Services Spain
warren finch Australia
sid jones InternetNZ New Zealand
dmitry (дмитро) kohmanyuk hostmaster.ua Ukraine
marco schrieck Director Development InterNetX Germany
Peter van Dijk Senior PowerDNS Engineer Open-Xchange PowerDNS Netherlands
Vladimír Čunát Knot Resolver / Research SW Engineer cz.nic Czechia
Petr Špaček Knot Resolver project manager CZ.NIC Czechia