10-11 May 2014
Sofitel Warsaw Victoria
Europe/Warsaw timezone

Participant List

117 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Obszynski INFOBLOX
Adrian Beaudin Nominum
Aleksander Trofimowicz NASK
Alexander Ilin TCI
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC
Antoin Verschuren SIDN
Arnoldo Muller-Molina simMachines
Assis Guerreiro dns.pt
Aziz Mohaisen Verisign
Benno Overeinder NLnet Labs
Billy Glynn IEDR
Brad Verd Verisign, Inc
Brett Carr Nominet
Bruce Van Nice Nominum
Carsten Schiefner DENIC eG
Carsten Strotmann DNSWorkshop
Casey Deccio Verisign // Verisign Labs
Cathy Almond ISC
Chris Baker Dyn
Chris Griffiths Dyn
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG
Daniel Stirnimann SWITCH
Dave Knight Dyn
David Cates Microsoft
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC
Dmitry Kovalenko TCI
Doug Wilson Layer 42
Duane Wessels Verisign
Eddy Winstead ISC
Eduardo Mercader NIC Chile
Elise Gerich ICANN
Frederic Cambus StatDNS
Geoff Huston APNIC P/L
George Michaelson APNIC P/L
Henrik Levkowetz Netnod
Hong Bo CNNIC
Jacques Latour CIRA
Jake Zack CIRA
Jarle Fredrik Greipsland Norid
Jaromir Talir CZ.NIC
Jason Hughes Microsoft
Jeff Schmidt JAS Global Advisors LLC
Jerry Lundström .SE
Jim Martin ISC
Jim Reid RTFM LLP
Joao Damas Dyn Inc
Joe Abley Dyn
John Bond ICANN
John Heidemann USC-Information Sciences Institute
Kazunori Fujiwara JPRS
Keith Mitchell DNS-OARC
Krzysztof Olesik NASK
Krzysztof Piwowar Accenture
Kumar Ashutosh Microsoft
LanLan Pan CNNIC
Lars-Johan Liman Netnod
Liam Hynes Dyn
MACIEJ ANDZINSKI NASK
Manuel Mejia Gozoom
Marco D'Itri Seeweb
Marco Davids SIDN
Marco Díaz NIC Chile
Mariusz Kamola NASK
Martin Levy CloudFlare, Inc.
Martin Seeger NetUSE AG
Mats Dufberg .SE (The Internet Infrastructure Foundation)
Matt Larson Dyn, Inc.
Matt Weinberg Verisign
Matthew Pounsett Afilias Canada
Matthew Thomas Verisign
Matthias Seitz SWITCH
Matthijs Mekking NLnet Labs
Mehmet Akcin Microsoft
Mikael Löfstrand .SE
Mitsuru Shimamura Internet Initiative Japan, Inc.
Nat Morris Esgob ltd
Olaf Kolkman NLnet Labs
Olivier Lemarie Cloudmark
Ondrej Filip CZ.NIC
Ondřej Surý CZ.NIC
Patrik Wallström .SE
Paul Ebersman Comcast
Paul Mockapetris ICANN
Paul O'Leary Nominum
paul vixie farsight security, inc.
Paweł Krześniak CommunityDNS
Peter Koch DENIC eG
Piotr Arabas Research and Academic Computer Network NASK
Piotr Ksiazak Accenture
Qi Zhao CNNIC
Rafal Galinski QDNS.PL
Raghavendra Hegde Microsoft
Ralf Weber Nominum Inc.
Randy Bush IIJ
Ray Bellis Nominet UK
Robert Edmonds Farsight Security, Inc.
Robert Nagy DeepDive Networking
Rock Chantigny CIRA
Samuel Weiler Parsons
Sandoche Balakrichenan Afnic
Sandra Murphy PARSONS
Sean Stuart Verisign
Sebastian Castro .nz Registry Services
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group
Shane Kerr Dyn
Siôn Lloyd Nominet
Stéphane Bortzmeyer AFNIC
Thomas Dupas EURid
Thorsten Dietrich BSI
Tonny Yu Gozoom
Toshio Tachibana GREE, Inc.
Vicky Risk ISC
Victor Kuarsingh Dyn
Warren Kumari Google
Wayne Yeung Gozoom
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs
William Sotomayor DNS-OARC
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×