31 March 2016 to 1 April 2016
Intercontinental Buenos Aires
America/Buenos_Aires timezone

Participant List

114 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Allison Mankin United States
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC Netherlands
Andrew Sullivan Dyn United States
Ari-Matti Husa FICORA Finland
Aziz Mohaisen SUNY Buffalo United States
Bart Gijsen TNO Netherlands
Benno Overeinder NLnet Labs Netherlands
Brad Verd Verisign United States
Brett Carr Nominet UK United Kingdom
Casey Deccio Verisign Labs United States
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG Germany
Congyou Sun CNNIC China
Dan York Internet Society United States
Daniel Stirnimann SWITCH Switzerland
Danillo Roncoleta NIC.br Brazil
Dave Knight Dyn United States
David Lawrence Akamai Technologies United States
David Soltero ICANN United States
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC United Kingdom
Diego Almeida NIC.br Brazil
Duane Wessels Verisign United States
Eddy Winstead Internet Systems Consortium United States
Edinei Anunciado Nominum Brazil
Eduardo Mercader NIC Chile Chile
Edward Lewis ICANN United States
Florian Obser RIPE NCC Netherlands
Francisco Cifuentes NIC Chile Research Labs Chile
Frederico Neves NIC.br Brazil
Geoff Horne Infoblox Inc United States
Geoff Huston APNIC Australia
George Michaelson APNIC Australia
Giovane Moura SIDN Netherlands
Gonzalo Muñoz NIC Chile Chile
Gonzalo Romero .CO Internet - NEUSTAR Colombia
Guillermo Cicileo LACNIC Argentina
Hernan Moguilevsky CABASE Argentina
Hugo Kobayashi NIC.br Brazil
Jacob Zack CIRA Canada
Jacques Latour CIRA Canada
Jan Včelák CZ.NIC Czechia
Jared Mauch NTT United States
Jaromir Talir CZ.NIC Czechia
Javier Bustos-Jiménez NIC Chile Research Labs Chile
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC Sweden
Jesse Blazina Verizon Digital Media Services United States
Jim Martin Internet Systems Consortium United States
Jim Watters CIRA Canada
Joao Luis Silva Damas APNIC Labs Spain
John Bond ICANN United Kingdom
John Crain ICANN United States
John Dickinson Sinodun IT United Kingdom
João Ricardo Petreli Jorge NIC.br Brazil
Juan Joel Pinto AMX // Claro Argentina Argentina
Kazunori Fujiwara Japan Registry Services Co. Japan
Keith Mitchell DNS-OARC United States
Kevin Jones NASA Ames Research Center United States
Kong Pang Verizon Digital Media Services United States
Konstantin Novakovskii Selectel Russian Federation
Lanlan Pan CNNIC China
Li Jurong CNNIC China
linjian Song Beijing Internet Institute China
Luciano Minuchin Argentina
M Wullink SIDN Netherlands
Marcelo Gardini NIC.br Brazil
Marcio Santos Infoblox Brazil
Marco Davids SIDN Netherlands
Marco Diaz NIC Chile Chile
Mark Andrews Internet Systems Consortium Australia
María Mónica Soliño UYNIC Uruguay
Matt Weinberg Verisign United States
Matthew Larson Dyn United States
Matthew Pounsett Rightside Canada
Mauricio Oviedo NIC Costa Rica Costa Rica
Mauricio Vergara Ereche ICANN United States
Mauro Trajber NIC.br Brazil
Mendelson de Lima Gusmão NIC.br Brazil
Michael McNally Internet Systems Consortium United States
Miles McCredie GDT United States
Noah Robin AOL United States
Ondrej Filip CZ.NIC Czechia
Ondřej Surý CZ.NIC Czechia
Pablo Carboni AMX // Claro Argentina Argentina
Paul Ebersman Comcast United States
Paul Hoffman ICANN United States
Paul Wouters CIRA // No Hats Canada
Peter Hagopian Comcast United States
Piet Barber Verisign United States
Rafael Justo NIC.br Brazil
Ralf Weber Nominum Inc United States
Ralph Dolmans NLnet Labs Netherlands
Randy Bush Internet Initiative Japan Japan
Ray Bellis Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Ricardo Rodrigues Nominum Brazil
Robert Edmonds Farsight Security, Inc. United States
Robert Martin-Legene PCH Argentina
Roy Arends ICANN United Kingdom
Sara Dickinson Sinodun IT United Kingdom
Sara Monteiro DNS.PT Portugal
Sean Stuart Verisign United States
Sebastian Castro NZRS New Zealand
Shane Kerr BII Netherlands
Shumon Huque Verisign Labs United States
Stéphane Bortzmeyer AFNIC France
Susan Graves DNS-OARC United States
Suzanne Woolf United States
Terry Manderson ICANN Australia
Tim Wicinski Salesforce United States
Tomofumi Okubo Verisign United States
Ulrich Wisser IIS Sweden
Vincent Levigneron AFNIC France
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs Netherlands
Xuebiao Yuchi CNNIC China
Yuedong Zhang CNNIC China
Ólafur Guðmundsson CloudFlare United States