8-9 February 2020
Hyatt Regency San Francisco
America/Los_Angeles timezone

Attendee List

102 participants

First Name Last Name Position Affiliation
Adam Phelps Cisco
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC
Anbang Wen
Andrew Chen Senior Software Engineer Netflix
Andrey Gusev Principal Infrastructure Engineer Salesforce
Andy Seabolt Systems Engineer Cox Communications, Inc
Arman Baratifar
Baula Xu Software Engineer Salesforce
Brantly Millegan Director of Operations Ethereum Name Service
Brian Dickson GoDaddy
Brian Hartvigsen Manager, DNS Engineering Cisco / OpenDNS
Brian Luke DNS Manager Salesforce, Inc.
Brian Somers Software Engineer OpenDNS / Cisco
Bruce Van Nice Senior Product Marketing Manager Akamai
Casey Deccio Assistant Professor Brigham Young University
Dan Mahoney System Administrator Internet Systems Consortium
Dave Knight Architect Neustar
David Blacka Verisign
David Lawrence Oracle
David Miller CTO DNS Made Easy / Constellix
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC
Dina Kozlov Cloudflare
Donavan Fritz Senior Cloud Network Site Reliability Engineer Netflix
Duane Wessels Verisign
Eddy Winstead
Edward Lewis ICANN
Eli Lindsey NS1
Elmar K. Bins F-Root mangler Internet Systems Consortium
Enno Rey Apple
Eric Rescorla CTO, Firefox Mozilla
Erik Bishop DNS Engineer Comcast
Evan Hunt BIND 9 Developer Internet Systems Consortium (ISC)
Fred Baker Engineer Internet Systems Consortium
Gavin Brown Chief Innovation Officer Central N I C Group Plc
Gavin McCullagh Principal System Dev Engineer Amazon.com Inc,
Geoff Horne Director Infoblox
Glenn Deen Comcast
Guobao Sun Software Engineer Facebook
Han Zhang Salesforce
Ivan Laktyunkin Principal Software Engineering Manager Microsoft
Jacques Latour CTO CIRA
Jake Zack DNS Architect CIRA (.CA TLD)
James Li
Jan Včelák NS1
Jeff Osborn President ISC
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC
Jesse Blazina Director Edge Services Verizon Digital Media Services
Jessy Vetter System Engineer RIPE NCC
Jinyuan Feng Software Engineer Facebook
Johan Stenstam Product Owner Netnod
John Kristoff Network Architect / Researcher DePaul University / UIC
John Todd Executive Director Quad9
Jonathan Reed Akamai Technologies
Jorge Cano NIC Mexico
Keith Mitchell President DNS-OARC
Leslie Daigle Principal Thinking Cat Enterprises
Libor Peltan CZ.NIC
Lu Zhao Software Engineer Google
Manu Bretelle Facebook
Mark Brady Senior Software Engineer Netflix
Mark Dokter Product Manager Akamai
Matt Larson VP of Research ICANN
Matthew Dell DNS Architect Fiserv
Matthew Pounsett DNS-OARC
Mauricio Vergara Ereche Lead DNS Engineer ICANN
Michael Batchelder ThousandEyes
Michael McNally Security Lead Internet Systems Consortium
Miles McCredie Consultant
Nicolai Leymann Senior Network Architect Deutsche Telekom
Ondřej Surý Director of DNS Engineering ISC
Patrik Fältström Technical Director and Head of Security Netnod
Paul Adair Principal Product Manager Infoblox
Paul Ebersman Neustar
Paul Hoffman ICANN
Paul Mockapetris Chief Scientist ThreatSTOP
Paul Vixie CEO Farsight Security, Inc.
Peter DeVries Quotient Inc
Peter Hagopian Comcast
Phelps Williams Netflix
Puneet Sood Google
Ralf Weber Principal Architect Akamai Technologies
Ralph Dolmans NLnet Labs
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium, Inc.
Robert Edmonds Senior Software Engineer Fastly
Robert Jerrells DNS Engineer COX Communications
Rod Rasmussen Principal R2 Cyber
Shumon Huque Principal Engineer Salesforce
Steve DeJong Architect neustar
Susan Graves Membership Co-ordinator DNS-OARC
Suzanne Woolf Sr. Dir., Tech Community Engagement Public Interest Registry (.ORG)
Todd Medbury Senior Principal Architect, Datacenter Charter Communications
Tom Arnfeld Tech Lead Cloudflare
Tom Flannagan DNS Engineer Cox Communications
Tom Pusateri
Tyson Vinson Engineer Charter Communications
Ulrich Wisser .SE
Vicky Risk Product Manager Internet Systems Consortium (ISC)
Vincent Levigneron Engineer AFNIC
Wayne MacLaurin SVP Technology Netprotect
Wes Hardaker USC/ISI
Yang Yu Facebook
YI SONG Senior Engineer Alibaba Cloud