11 August 2020
UTC timezone

Participant List

130 participants

First Name Last Name Position Affiliation Country
Akira Kato Board Member WIDE Project Japan
Alejandro Acosta R&D Coordinator LACNIC Venezuela
Alexandre Pion AFNIC France
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC Netherlands
Andreas Schulze DATEV eG Germany
Andreas Taudte CEO honest consulting GmbH Germany
Anthony Maszeroski systems & security manager craigslist, inc. United States
Arife Vural-Butcher DNS Analyst Nominet United Kingdom
Axel Koolhaas Netherlands
Brantly Millegan Dir of Operations Ethereum Name Service United States
Brett Carr Manager DNS and Network Engineering Nominet United Kingdom
Brian Hartvigsen Sr Manager, Edge Compute Cisco United States
Carl Clements Internet Operations Specialist Afilias Canada
Carlos Ganan Lead security researcher ICANN Netherlands
Casey Deccio Assistant Professor Brigham Young University United States
Cathy Almond Senior Support Engineer/Team Lead Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Christopher Baker Principal Member of Technical Staff Oracle United States
Cricket Liu EVP Infoblox United States
Daniel Hanks System Administrator Adobe United States
Daniel Stirnimann SWITCH Switzerland
David Kinzel Canada
David Lawrence Salesforce United States
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC United Kingdom
Duane Powers Principal Engineer II Charter Communications United States
Eduardo Duarte Technical Manager .PT Portugal
Eduardo Mercader CTO NICChile Chile
Edward LEWIS ICANN United States
Elmar K. Bins F-Root Austria
Erwin Lansing Head of Security & Chief Technologist DK Hostmaster A/S Denmark
Florian Obser Senior Systemengineer RIPE NCC Netherlands
Fred Baker Engineer ISC United States
Geoff Huston APNIC Australia
Gonzalo Romero CISO - .co ccTLD .CO Internet - NEUSTAR Colombia
Guillermo Cicileo Head of R&D LACNIC Argentina
Hanieh Bagheri System Engineer RIPE NCC Netherlands
Henri L Researcher Nominet United Kingdom
Herbert Faleiros Senior Systems Engineer NIC.br Brazil
Hiro Hotta SEVP JPRS Japan
Hugo Salgado Research and development NIC Chile Chile
James Richards Senior Researcher Nominet United Kingdom
Jan Včelák NS1 Czechia
Jaromír Talíř CZ.NIC Czechia
Jason Livingood Vice President Comcast United States
Jeff Damick Amazon United States
Jerry Lundström Software Engineer DNS-OARC Sweden
Jessy Vetter System Engineer RIPE NCC Netherlands
Jinyuan Feng Software Engineer Facebook United States
John Heidemann principal scientist University of Southern California-ISI United States
John Kristoff Network Architect DePaul University United States
John Todd Executive Director Quad9 United States
Jonas Andersson .SE Sweden
Jonathan Hewlett Senior Systems Engineer CentralNic Ltd United Kingdom
Jonathan Reed Senior Architect Akamai Technologies United States
Jorge Cano Mexico
Josh Simpson .nz Operations Manager InternetNZ New Zealand
JOTHAN FRAKES PLISK Registrar United States
Karl Reuss Network Engineer University of Maryland United States
Kazunori Fujiwara Researcher JPRS Japan
Keith Mitchell President DNS-OARC United States
Keith Rosenblatt Principal Lead Software Engineer Akamai United States
Kevin Chen Principal Software Engineer Akamai Technologies United States
Klaus Darilion Head of Operations nic.at Austria
Larry Campbell Director, Nameservers Akamai Technologies United States
Libor Peltan CZ.NIC Czechia
Maarten Wullink Research Engineer SIDN Netherlands
Manu Bretelle Facebook United States
Marc Groeneweg Infrastructure and Security Architect SIDN Netherlands
Marco Diaz DNS Admin NIC Chile Chile
Mat Ford ISOC United Kingdom
Matt Diffenderfer Software Engineer Facebook United States
Matthew Pounsett DNS-OARC Canada
Mauricio Vergara Ereche Lead DNS Engineer ICANN United States
Michael Daly United Kingdom
Miles McCredie United States
Milos Milosavljevic Senior ICT Engineer RNIDS Serbia
Nicholas Kindberg Principal Software Engineer Microsoft United States
Nicolai Leymann Senior Network Architect Deutsche Telekom Germany
Niek Willems DNS & System Administrator SIDN Netherlands
Ondrej Sury Internet Systems Consortium Czechia
Otto Moerbeek Senior PowerDNS Developer Open-XChange/PowerDNS Netherlands
Pallavi Aras Principal Software Engineer 100-SFDC Inc. United States
Paul Duffy System Administrator IE Domain Registry CLG Ireland
Paul Harris Senior DNS and Network Engineer Nominet United Kingdom
Paul Hoffman ICANN United States
Paul Muchene Technical Engagement Specialist ICANN Kenya
Paul Vixie CEO Farsight Security, Inc United States
Peter Davies support ISC Denmark
Peter Janssen EURid vzw Belgium
Peter Koch DENIC eG Germany
Peter van Dijk Senior Engineer PowerDNS.COM Open-Xchange Netherlands
Petr Špaček Knot Resolver project manager CZ.NIC Czechia
Phil Regnauld Trainer / systems architect Network Startup Resource Center Denmark
Pieter Lexis Senior PowerDNS Engineer PowerDNS.COM BV Netherlands
Puneet Sood Google United States
Ralf Weber Principal Architect Akamai Technologies Germany
Ralph Dolmans NLnet Labs Netherlands
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium, Inc. United Kingdom
Ricardo Schmidt Professor University of Passo Fundo Brazil
Rick Burkinshaw Sr. Director of Engineering Charter Communications United States
Robert Edmonds Senior Software Engineer Fastly, Inc. United States
Robert Story Researcher USC-ISI United States
Roger Murray .SE Sweden
Roland Dobbins Principal Engineer Netscout Arbor Thailand
Roy Arends United Kingdom
Sara Dickinson Director Sinodun IT United Kingdom
Sebastian Castro Chief Scientist InternetNZ New Zealand
Shivan Sahib Software Engineer Salesforce Canada
Shuai Hao Assistant Professor Old Dominion University United States
Shumon Huque Salesforce United States
Sion Lloyd SSR Specialist ICANN United Kingdom
Steve DeJong Architect neustar United States
Steven Edwin IT SPV PT Cyberindo Aditama Indonesia
Steven Parsons Principal Engineer II Charter Communications United States
Susan Graves Member CoOrdinator DNS-OARC United States
Suzanne Woolf Sr. Director, Technical Community Engagement Public Interest Registry (PIR) United States
Sven Van Dyck Belgium
Swapneel Patnekar Founder & CEO Shreshta IT India
Tejas Karandikar Principal Software Engineer Microsoft United States
Tim April Architect Akamai Technologies United States
Tjeerd Slokker Netherlands
Ulrich Wisser .SE Sweden
Vicky Risk Product Manager Internet Systems Consortium United States
Viktor Dukhovni Two Sigma United States
Wayne MacLaurin SVP Technology J2 Global / NetProtect Canada
Wes Hardaker Senior Computer Scientist USC/ISI United States
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs Netherlands
Yaroslav Kolomiiets Production Engineer Facebook Ireland
Yazid AKANHO ICANN Benin
Yoshitaka Aharen Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd. Japan
Zarko Kecic CTO RNIDS Serbia
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×