15-16 October 2016
The Fairmont Dallas
US/Central timezone

Participant List

131 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Johnson AJServer
Adan Mendoza VTX1
Ajay Sriram Charter Communications
Alexander Ilin TCInet.ru
Allison Mankin Salesforce
Amanda Constant Secure64
Amanda Swain CIRA
Andrew Bradford Level 3
Andrew White Charter Communications
Austin Brower FairPoint Communications
Bac Nguyen Huy VNNIC
Brad Verd Verisign
Brian Hartvigsen Cisco
Brian Somers OpenDNS // Cisco
Bruce Roberts DomainTools
Carl Clements Afilias
Casey Deccio Verisign
Charles Menser WOW! Internet, Cable and Phone
Chris Baker Dyn
Chris Lavallee Verizon Digital Media Services
Christian Petrasch DENIC
Christopher Wood UCI
Ciprian Cosma Amazon
Dave Knight Dyn
David Back Comcast
David Conrad ICANN
David Farmer University of Minnesota
David Jeffers ARIN
David Lawrence Akamai
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC
Dmitrii Kovalenko TCInet.ru
Duane Wessels Verisign
Eddy Winstead Internet Systems Consortium
Eduardo Duarte DNS.PT
Elson Oliveira CIRA
Emmanuel Bretelle Facebook
Erik Muller Network Utility Force
Evan Thompson CIRA
Geoff Horne Infoblox
Geoff Huston APNIC
Gonzalo Munoz NIC Chile
Gustavo Arzola DomainTools
Herbert Faleiros NIC.br
Isaiah Connell Charter Communications
Jacob Zack CIRA
Jacques Latour CIRA
Jaime Cochran Cloudflare
Jan Včelák NS1
Jason Castonguay Verisign
Jean-Yves Bisiaux EfficientIP
Jeremy Brown Microsoft
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC
Jesse Blazina Verizon Digital Media Services
Jesse Lavigne Michigan State University
Jim Troutman
Joe Abley Dyn
John Crain ICANN
John Heidemann USC-ISI
John Kristoff DePaul University
John O'Brien University of Pennsylvania
Jonathan Lewis NS1
Jorge Cano NIC Mexico
Joseph Crowe Comcast
Joshua Kuo DeepDive Networking
Joshua Seidenberg Nominum
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC
Karl Reuss UMD
Kazunori Fujiwara Japan Registry Services
Keith Mitchell DNS-OARC
Kevin Jones NASA Ames Research Center
Liam Hynes Dyn
Marcelo Gardini NIC.br
Marco Diaz NIC Chile
Marco Pizzoli Corner Bank
Marek Vavrusa Cloudflare
Mark Dokter Nominum
Mark Feldman Comcast
Mats Dufberg IIS
Matt Larson ICANN
Matthew Pounsett Rightside
Matthew Rowley ARIN
Mauricio Oviedo NIC Costa Rica
Mauricio Vergara Ereche ICANN
Melissa Muth University of Pennsylvania
Merike Kaeo Farsight Security
Michael Lanski DeepDive Networking
Mike McLean Charter Communications
Miles McCredie GDT
Mingxing Star CNNIC
Ondrej Filip CZ.NIC
Ondrej Sury CZ.NIC
Paul Ebersman Comcast
Paul Hoffman ICANN
Peter DeVries Quotient
Peter Hagopian Comcast
Peter Janssen EURid
Piet Barber Verisign
Ralf Weber Nominum
Ray Bellis Internet Systems Consortium, Inc.
Ray Gilstrap NASA Ames Research Center
Rob Fawcett Nominum
Robert Edmonds Fastly
Robert Gray Dyn
Robert Nagy DeepDive Networking
Roy Arends ICANN
Roy Hooper Rightside
Saksham Manchanda Secure64
Scott Silzer Afilias
Sean Stuart Verisign
Sebastian Castro NZRS
Shane Kerr BII
Shannon Weyrick NS1
Shumon Huque Verisign
Srini Avirneni Nominum
Stephan Lagerholm Microsoft
Steve DeJong Neustar
Susan Graves DNS-OARC
Suzanne Woolf
Terry Manderson ICANN
Tim April Akamai
Tim Wicinski Salesforce
Timothy S Morizot Internal Revenue Service
Tom Rudnick U.S Dept of Agriculture
Tongfeng Zhang CIRA
Vicky Risk Internet Systems Consortium
Vincent Levigneron AFNIC
Wesley Hardaker USC/ISI
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs
William Manning
William Sotomayor DNS-OARC
Yoshinobu Matsuzaki IIJ
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×