13-14 October 2018
Okura Hotel
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

197 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam King .au Domain Administration Ltd
Alain Durand ICANN
Aleksandr Ilin
Alex Band NLnet Labs
Alexander Mayrhofer nic.at
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC
Andreas Schulze DATEV eG
Andrej Bagon ARNES
Andrew McConachie ICANN
Anton Holleman Infoblox
Arife Vural-Butcher Nominet
Arnaud Jolivet Nameshield
Baptiste Jonglez Univ. Grenoble Alpes
Benjamin Zwittnig ARNES
Benno Overeinder NLnet Labs
Bert Hubert PowerDNS
Bill Snow Snake Hill Labs
Bjorn Hellqvist Telia Company
Brad Verd Verisign, Inc
Brian Dickson GoDaddy
Carlos Martinez LACNIC
Catalin Leanca INCDI ICI
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Cesar Kuroiwa NIC.br
Chris Cherry
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG
Curtis Blackburn ISC
Curtis Brandt
Daniel Griggs InternetNZ
Daniel Stirnimann SWITCH
Danillo Roncoleta NIC.br
Dave Connors Oracle
Dave Knight Neustar
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC
Dmitrii Kovalenko
Dmitry Kohmanyuk Hostmaster Ltd
Domagoj Klemen-Marković CARNET
Dominic Schmidt DB Systel GmBH
Duane Wessels Verisign
Eduardo Duarte DNS.PT
Eduardo Mercader NIC Chile - Universidad de Chile
Edward Lewis ICANN
Edward Winstead ISC
Emily Andrews Apple
Emmanuel Bretelle Facebook
Eren Turkay Amazon
Erlend Botheim Norid AS
Evan Hunt ISC
Florian Obser RIPE NCC
Gabriel Miu Adobe Systems Romania SRL
Gavin Brown CentralNic
Geoff Horne Infoblox
Geoff Huston APNIC
Georg Kahest Estonian Internet Foundation
George Michaelson APNIC
George Thessalonikefs Open Netlabs
Gerhard Winkler nic.at
Giovane Moura SIDN Labs
Guillaume-Jean Herbiet Fondation RESTENA / dns.lu
Hanieh Bagheri RIPE NCC
Ignas Bagdonas
Ionut Chisanovici Adobe Systems Romania SRL
Ivan Capan CARNet
Jaap Akkerhuis NLnet Labs
Jacques Latour CIRA
Jake Zack CIRA (.CA T:LD)
Jakob Dhondt SWITCH
James Cooper
James Raftery Amazon Web Services
Jan Včelák NS1
Jarle Fredrik Greipsland Norid
Jaromír Talíř CZ.NIC
Jason Hughes Microsoft
Jeff Herman
Jeff Osborn ISC
Jeff Westhead Microsoft
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC
Jianfang Xiao CNNIC
Jieling Xie CNNIC
Jim Hague Sinodun IT
Jim Reid RTFM LLP
Joao Ceron University of Twente
Joao Luis Silva Damas APNIC
Joe Abley Afilias
Joey Gomez Salazar Internet Systems Consortium
Johan Heylen DNS Belgium
Johan Ihrén Netnod
John Crain ICANN
John Dickinson Sinodun IT
John Todd Quad9
Jonas Andersson IIS
Jonathan Reed Akamai Technologies
Jorge Cano NIC Mexico
Karl Henderson Verisign
Karl Reuss University of Maryland
Kazunori Fujiwara JPRS
Keith Mitchell DNS-OARC
Ken Renard ICF
Kenneth Hansen Farsight Security
Killian Byrne IE Domain Registry CLG
Konstantin Novakovskii Selectel
Krzysztof Piwowar Accenture
Larry Campbell Akamai Technologies
Leslie Daigle
Liam Hynes Oracle
Linda Verhaegen CENTR
Maarten Wullink SIDN
Marc Groeneweg SIDN
Marcel Parodi SWITCH
Marcelo Gardini NIC.br
Marco Davids SIDN
Marco Díaz NIC Chile
Mark Andrews ISC
Mark Toung
Martin Hoffmann Open Netlabs
Matt Larson ICANN
Matt Weinberg Verisign
Matthew Pounsett DNS-OARC
Matthew Stith Deteque, a Division of Spamhaus
Matthew Thomas Verisign
Matthias Fraidl nic.at
Matthijs Mekking Oracle + Dyn
Mauricio Oviedo Calderón NIC Costa Rica
Mauricio Vergara Ereche ICANN
Meir Kraushar ISOC-IL
Merike Kaeo Doubleshot Security
Michal Kepien ISC
Mike Schiffman Farsight Security
Mikhail Grishin MSK-IX
Miles McCredie GDT
Milos Milosavljevic Registar nacionalnog internet domena Srbije
Mingkai Zhang CNNIC
Mohsen Souissi Afnic
Moritz Müller SIDN
Nico Cartron PowerDNS
Niek Willems SIDN
Oli Schacher SWITCH
Ondrej Sury Internet Systems Consortium
Ondřej Caletka CESNET
Patrick Tarpey OFCOM
Paul Cleary Comcast
Paul de Weerd RIPE NCC
Paul Duffy IE Domain Registry CLG
Paul Ebersman Neustar
Paul Harris Nominet
Peter DeVries Quotient Inc
Peter Janssen EURid vzw
Peter Koch DENIC eG
Peter van Dijk PowerDNS
Petr Špaček CZ.NIC
Phil Roberts Diamond Key Security
Philip Stanhope Oracle
Piet Barber Verisign
Pieter Lexis PowerDNS.COM BV / Open-Xchange AG
Puneet Sood Google
Rafał Galiński NASK
Ralf Weber Akamai Technologies
Ralph Dolmans NLnet Labs
Ray Bellis Internet Systems Consortium
Robert Edmonds Fastly, Inc.
Roger Murray IIS
Roy Arends ICANN
Rune Sivertsen Norid AS
Sandoche Balakrichenan AFNIC
Sara Dickinson Sinodun IT
Sebastian Castro InternetNZ
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group
Shane Kerr Oracle Dyn
Shinta Sato JPRS
Shumon Huque Salesforce
Simon Forster Spamahus Technology Ltd
Stefan Ubink SIDN
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
Susan Graves DNS-OARC
Sven Van Dyck DNS Belgium
Tale Lawrence Oracle + Dyn
Tamas Csillag ISZT Nonprofit Kft.
Taras Heichenko Hostmaster LLC
Thibaud Duble Nameshield
Tim Bruijnzeels NLnet Labs
Timo Võhmar Estonian Internet Foundation
Tom Pusateri
Tomas Simonaitis Kaunas University of Technology dba domreg.lt
Tony Finch University of Cambridge
Ulrich Wisser IIS
Vaso Papapetrou University of Cyprus
Vicky Risk ISC
Vincent Levigneron AFNIC
Vladimir Aleksic RNIDS (.rs registry)
Warren Kumari Google
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs
Witold Kręcicki ISC
Wouter Wijngaards NLnet Labs
Xinyue Zhang CNNIC
Yuedong Zhang CNNIC
Zarko Kecic RNIDS
Ólafur Guðmundsson CloudFlare
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×