29-30 November 2021
UTC timezone
OARC 36 Day 1 - begins 14:00 UTC Today 29 November

Attendee List

133 participants

OARC 36 Registration Form

First Name Last Name Position Company
Yoshitaka Aharen JPRS
Cathy Almond Principal Support Engineer ISC
Jonas Andersson Internetstiftelsen
Pallavi Aras-Mathai Principal Software Engineer Salesforce
Roy Arends ICANN
Francisco Arias Senior Director, GDS Technical Services ICANN
Hanieh Bagheri Senior System Engineer RIPE NCC
Felipe Barbosa DNS Contractor InternetNZ
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium
Denesh Bhabuta Outreach & Events DNS-OARC
Erik Bishop DNS Engineer Comcast
David Blacka Verisign
Daniel Boughton Principal Engineer Comcast Corporation
Michael Braunöder
Manu Bretelle Production Engineer Facebook
Anand Buddhdev Senior System Engineer RIPE NCC
Brett Carr DNS Engineering Manager Nominet
Greg Choules Support Engineer ISC
Tijay Chung Assistant Professor Virginia Tech
David Couture Engineer Technical Leader Cisco
Marc Dacier Professor KAUST
Michael Daly VP Global Network Reliability Subspace
Klaus Darilion
Peter Davies Support Engineer ISC
Rafael De Elvira Senior Software Engineer Slack
Joeri De Ruiter SURF
Wouter De Vries Systems Engineer Cloudflare
Casey Deccio Assistant Professor of Computer Science Brigham Young University
Jakob Dhondt
Marco Diaz DNS Admin NIC Chile
Douglas Dickinson Linux Engineer Comcast
Sara Dickinson Director Sinodun
Brian Dickson DNS Architect GoDaddy
Thibaud Duble Administrateur Systèmes et Réseaux NAMESHIELD
Paul Ebersman
Brad Ellis Solutions Engineer CENGN
Claudia Erices DNS Admin NIC Chile
David Feldman Consulting Member of Technical Staff Oracle/Dyn
William Fleetwood Software Engineer Microsoft
Mat Ford Internet Society
Kazunori Fujiwara JPRS
Abhijeet Gaiha Sr Software Engineer Microsoft
Gaetan Gautier Administrateur Systèmes et Réseaux NAMESHIELD
Jarle Fredrik Greipsland Norid
Shuai Hao Assistant Professor Old Dominion University
Peter Hessler DENIC eG
Paul Hoffman ICANN
Martin Holub
Jan Horak CEO Gransy s.r.o.
Hirofumi Hotta Sr. EVP JPRS
Bryan Hughes VP Sys Operations Tiggee (DNS Made Easy / Constellix)
Shumon Huque Salesforce
Geoffrey Huston Chief Scientist APNIC
Peter Janssen EURid vzw
Arnaud Jolivet Directeurs Infrastructures Techniques NAMESHIELD
Andrew Kaizer Sr. Engineer, Software Development Verisign
Shane Kerr Lead Software Engineer NS1
Brian King Sr. SysAdmin GoDaddy
Peter Koch DENIC eG
Latour Latour CTSO CIRA
Jason Lavigne Product Manager CIRA
David Lawrence
Vincent Levigneron DNS Engineer AFNIC
Pieter Lexis Senior PowerDNS Engineer PowerDNS.com BV / Open-Xchange AG
Nicolai Leymann Senior Architect Deutsche Telekom
Siôn Lloyd Lead Security, Stability & Resiliency Specialist ICANN
Gary Lu Software Engineer
Jerry Lundström
Allison Mankin Principal Architect DNS Salesforce
Abel Martin Team Lead - Site Reliability Engineering Zendesk
Miles Mccredie
Gavin Mccullagh Principal System Dev Engineer Amazon
Eduardo Mercader CTO NIC Chile
Patrick Mevzek Software Developer GoDaddy
Keith Mitchell President DNS-OARC
Otto Moerbeek Senior PowerDNS Developer Open-XChange/PowerDNS
Priya Mohan DNS Engineer Comcast
Arun Mudiraj Sr Software Engineer Microsoft
Roger Murray DNS worker bee The Swedish Internet Foundation
Moritz Müller SIDN
Florian Obser Senior System Engineer RIPE NCC
Benno Overeinder managing director NLnet Labs
Ann Paul Engineering Manager Salesforce
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG
Kundana Pillari Student / AMTS (summer 2021) UC Irvine / Salesforce
Adis Pinjic System Administrator Norid AS
Matthew Pounsett
Vinothkumar Prabhakaran Sr. Program Manager Microsoft
Sidan Qi Salesforce
Karl Reuss Network Engineer University of Maryland
James Richards Senior Researcher Nominet
Gonzalo Romero Principal Security Manager GoDaddy Registry
Florian Rosenegger
Ali Saleh Product Owner NS1
Hugo Salgado Research and Analytics NIC Chile
Magnus /Mem/ Sandberg Senior Systems Engineer Netnod AB
Shreyan Sarkar Program Manager Microsoft
Shinta Sato JPRS
João Luis Silva Damas Sr Researcher APNIC
Hazel Smith Site Reliability Engineer Google UK Ltd
Brian Somers Software Engineer OpenDNS / Cisco
Raffaele Sommese Phd Researcher University of Twente
Linjian Song DNS Architect Alibaba Cloud
Puneet Sood Google
James Stadtmiller Principal Software Engineer Oracle
Arsen Stasic
Daniel Stirnimann SWITCH
Robert Story rstory@isi.edu USC-ISI
Steve Sullivan Membership Coordinator OARC
Prashanth Suvarna Software Engineer Cisco
Amanda Swain CIRA
Joacim Sørheim
Petr Špaček ISC
Jaromir Talir CZ.NIC
Andreas Taudte CEO honest consulting GmbH
Mark Teodoro Product Technologist Fastly
Peter Thomassen deSEC
John Todd General Manager Quad9
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs
Stefan Ubbink DNS Engineer SIDN
Peter Van Dijk Senior PowerDNS Engineer PowerDNS.COM Open-Xchange
Jan Včelák Principal Software Engineer NS1
Mauricio Vergara Ereche Sr Lead Infrastructure Engineer - DNS ICANN
Ralf Weber Principal Architect Akamai Technologies
Sam Weiler W3C / MIT
Duane Wessels
Tim Wicinski Worker None
Richard Wilhelm CTO PIR
Ulrich Wisser The Swedish Internet Foundation
Suzanne Woolf Sr Director, Technical Community Engagement Public Interest Registry
Baula Xu Salesforce
Jacob Zack DNS Architect CIRA (.CA TLD)
Han Zhang Salesforce